All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train No:12695) - Trains from Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train Number 12695) operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP- 12695

Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
Number 12695 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 922 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12695. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Vaniyambadi (VN) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 198 km
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 214 km
6 Salem Jn (SA) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 334 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 396 km
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 446 km
9 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:07 PM 11:10 PM 3 min 497 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:27 AM 12:30 AM 3 min 551 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 628 km
12 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 700 km
13 Kottayam (KTYM) 4:07 AM 4:10 AM 3 min 762 km
14 Changanaseri (CGY) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 780 km
15 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 788 km
16 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 797 km
17 Mavelikara (MVLK) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 809 km
18 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 817 km
19 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 858 km
20 Varkala (VAK) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 881 km
21 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 922 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12695, Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network