All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRIVANDRUM MAIL (Train No:12623) - Trains from Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about TRIVANDRUM MAIL (Train Number 12623) operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM MAIL- 12623

Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
Number 12623 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 922 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12623. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 130 km
3 Salem Jn (SA) 12:07 AM 12:10 AM 3 min 334 km
4 Erode Jn (ED) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 396 km
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 497 km
6 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 551 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 5:15 AM 5:18 AM 3 min 628 km
8 Angamali (AFK) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 674 km
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 683 km
10 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 700 km
11 Tripunitura (TRTR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 712 km
12 Kottayam (KTYM) 7:57 AM 8:00 AM 3 min 762 km
13 Changanaseri (CGY) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 780 km
14 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 788 km
15 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 797 km
16 Mavelikara (MVLK) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 809 km
17 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 817 km
18 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 858 km
19 Varkala (VAK) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 881 km
20 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 920 km
21 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 922 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12623, Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM MAIL . This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network