All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train No:06089) - Trains from Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train Number 06089) operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP- 06089

Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
Number 06089 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 922 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central, Train number 06089. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 214 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 334 km
6 Erode Jn (ED) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 396 km
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 446 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 497 km
9 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 551 km
10 Thrisur (TCR) 1:32 AM 1:35 AM 3 min 628 km
11 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 683 km
12 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 700 km
13 Kottayam (KTYM) 4:07 AM 4:10 AM 3 min 762 km
14 Changanaseri (CGY) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 780 km
15 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 788 km
16 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 797 km
17 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 817 km
18 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 858 km
19 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 922 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06089, Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network