All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS TVC SUVIDHA (Train No:00617) - Trains from Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about MAS TVC SUVIDHA (Train Number 00617) operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - MAS TVC SUVIDHA- 00617

Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
Number 00617 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 70 km/hr
Distance 895 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central, Train number 00617. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 130 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 396 km
4 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 538 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 689 km
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 746 km
7 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 830 km
8 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 895 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 00617, Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - MAS TVC SUVIDHA . This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - MAS TVC SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network