Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS TRL LOCAL (Train No:43253) - Trains from Chennai Central To Tiruvallur

Given below is the details about MAS TRL LOCAL (Train Number 43253) operating service between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Tiruvallur - MAS TRL LOCAL- 43253

Chennai Central
Tiruvallur
Number 43253 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 42 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Tiruvallur, Train number 43253. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Tiruvallur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Perambur (PER) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Korattur (KOTR) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 12 km
9 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Ambattur (ABU) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 17 km
12 Annanur (ANNR) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 18 km
13 Avadi (AVD) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 21 km
14 Hindu College (HC) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 24 km
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 25 km
16 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Tiruninravur (TI) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 29 km
18 Veppampattu (VEU) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 32 km
19 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 36 km
20 Putlur H (PTLR) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 39 km
21 Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 42 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Tiruvallur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43253, Chennai Central To Tiruvallur - MAS TRL LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Tiruvallur - MAS TRL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network