Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS TPTY MEMU (Train No:66021) - Trains from Chennai Central To Tirupati

Given below is the details about MAS TPTY MEMU (Train Number 66021) operating service between Chennai Central and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Tirupati - MAS TPTY MEMU- 66021

Chennai Central
Tirupati
Number 66021 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Chennai Central - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Tirupati, Train number 66021. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 29 km
3 Tiruvallur (TRL) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 42 km
4 Kadambattur (KBT) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 47 km
5 Manavur (MAF) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 54 km
6 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 58 km
7 Mosur (MSU) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 64 km
8 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 69 km
9 Tiruttani (TRT) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 83 km
10 Ponpadi (POI) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 96 km
12 Nagari (NG) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 100 km
13 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Vepagunta (VGA) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 108 km
15 Puttur (PUT) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 115 km
16 Taduku (TDK) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 122 km
17 Pudi (PUDI) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 132 km
18 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 141 km
19 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66021, Chennai Central To Tirupati - MAS TPTY MEMU . This train operates between Chennai Central and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Tirupati - MAS TPTY MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network