All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS TPTY MEMU (Train No:66015) - Trains from Chennai Central To Tirupati

Given below is the details about MAS TPTY MEMU (Train Number 66015) operating service between Chennai Central and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Tirupati - MAS TPTY MEMU- 66015

Chennai Central
Tirupati
Number 66015 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Chennai Central - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Tirupati, Train number 66015. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Perambur (PER) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Korattur (KOTR) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 13 km
9 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 15 km
10 Ambattur (ABU) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 18 km
12 Annanur (ANNR) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 19 km
13 Avadi (AVD) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 22 km
14 Hindu College (HC) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 25 km
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 26 km
16 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 28 km
17 Tiruninravur (TI) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 30 km
18 Veppampattu (VEU) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 33 km
19 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 36 km
20 Putlur H (PTLR) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 39 km
21 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 42 km
22 Egattur (EGT) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 45 km
23 Kadambattur (KBT) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 47 km
24 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 50 km
25 Manavur (MAF) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 54 km
26 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 58 km
27 Mosur (MSU) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 64 km
28 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 67 km
29 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 69 km
30 Tiruttani (TRT) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 83 km
31 Ponpadi (POI) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 90 km
32 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 95 km
33 Nagari (NG) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 99 km
34 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 101 km
35 Vepagunta (VGA) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 108 km
36 Puttur (PUT) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 115 km
37 Taduku (TDK) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 122 km
38 Pudi (PUDI) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 131 km
39 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 140 km
40 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66015, Chennai Central To Tirupati - MAS TPTY MEMU . This train operates between Chennai Central and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Tirupati - MAS TPTY MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network