All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAPTHAGIRI EXP (Train No:16057) - Trains from Chennai Central To Tirupati

Given below is the details about SAPTHAGIRI EXP (Train Number 16057) operating service between Chennai Central and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Tirupati - SAPTHAGIRI EXP- 16057

Chennai Central
Tirupati
Number 16057 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Central - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Tirupati, Train number 16057. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruvallur (TRL) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 69 km
4 Tiruttani (TRT) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 83 km
5 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 101 km
6 Puttur (PUT) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 115 km
7 Renigunta Jn (Rev) (RU) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 141 km
8 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S D5
11 2S D4
12 2S D3
13 2S D2
14 2S D1
15 CC C1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16057, Chennai Central To Tirupati - SAPTHAGIRI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Tirupati - SAPTHAGIRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network