Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SSPN ExpressS (Train No:12691) - Trains from Chennai Central To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam

Given below is the details about SSPN ExpressS (Train Number 12691) operating service between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - SSPN ExpressS- 12691

Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam
Number 12691 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 529 KM Stops 11
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam, Train number 12691. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 69 km
3 Sholinghur (SHU) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 90 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 130 km
5 Ambur (AB) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 182 km
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 214 km
7 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 292 km
8 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 348 km
9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 357 km
10 Bengaluru City (Rev) (SBC) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 362 km
11 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 WGCB
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A3
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12691, Chennai Central To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - SSPN ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - SSPN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network