Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANDAMAN ExpressS (Train No:16031) - Trains from Chennai Central To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about ANDAMAN ExpressS (Train Number 16031) operating service between Chennai Central and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Shmata Vd Katra - ANDAMAN ExpressS- 16031

Chennai Central
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 16031 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,876 KM Stops 81
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 16031. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 83 km
3 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 110 km
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 138 km
5 Nellore (NLR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 176 km
6 Bitragunta (BTTR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 210 km
7 Kavali (KVZ) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 227 km
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 264 km
9 Ongole (OGL) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 292 km
10 Chirala (CLX) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 342 km
11 Bapatla (BPP) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 357 km
12 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 377 km
13 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 399 km
14 New Guntur (NGNT) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 424 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 454 km
16 Madhira (MDR) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 510 km
17 Khammam (KMT) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 555 km
18 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 578 km
19 Mahbubabad (MABD) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 602 km
20 Kesamudram (KDM) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 617 km
21 Warangal (WL) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 662 km
22 Jamikunta (JMKT) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 706 km
23 Peddapalli (PDPL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 746 km
24 Ramagundam (RDM) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 763 km
25 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 777 km
26 Belampalli (BPA) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 797 km
27 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 835 km
28 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 905 km
29 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 919 km
30 Majri Jn (MJRI) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 953 km
31 Warora (WRR) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 965 km
32 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 1,003 km
33 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 1,040 km
34 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1,116 km
35 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1,220 km
36 Multai (MTY) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 1,260 km
37 Amla Jn (AMLA) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,284 km
38 Betul (BZU) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 1,306 km
39 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 1,343 km
40 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1,413 km
41 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 1,505 km
42 Sanchi (SCI) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 1,549 km
43 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,643 km
44 Babina (BAB) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 1,770 km
45 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,796 km
46 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1,893 km
47 Morena (MRA) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 1,931 km
48 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:25 PM 6:33 PM 8 min 2,011 km
49 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 2,065 km
50 Faridabad (FDB) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 2,178 km
51 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 2,188 km
52 Okhla (OKA) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 2,195 km
53 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 2,198 km
54 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:00 PM 12:10 AM 70 min 2,206 km
55 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 2,217 km
56 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 2,237 km
57 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 2,277 km
58 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 2,334 km
59 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 2,368 km
60 Tohana (TUN) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 2,394 km
61 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2,406 km
62 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 2,422 km
63 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 2,443 km
64 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 2,456 km
65 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 2,472 km
66 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 2,489 km
67 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2,508 km
68 Kila Raipur (QRP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 2,516 km
69 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 2,534 km
70 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 2,547 km
71 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 2,570 km
72 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 2,586 km
73 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 2,629 km
74 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 2,644 km
75 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 2,659 km
76 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 2,699 km
77 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 2,722 km
78 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 2,766 km
79 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 2,798 km
80 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 2,851 km
81 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,876 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPH
3 SL
4 SL
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16031, Chennai Central To Shmata Vd Katra - ANDAMAN ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Shmata Vd Katra - ANDAMAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network