All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS SHM EXP (Train No:22826) - Trains from Chennai Central To Shalimar

Given below is the details about MAS SHM EXP (Train Number 22826) operating service between Chennai Central and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Shalimar - MAS SHM EXP- 22826

Chennai Central
Shalimar
Number 22826 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,660 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Shalimar, Train number 22826. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 83 km
3 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 110 km
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 138 km
5 Nellore (NLR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 176 km
6 Ongole (OGL) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 292 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 431 km
8 Eluru (EE) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 490 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 580 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 630 km
11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 781 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 842 km
13 Palasa (PSA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 984 km
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,058 km
15 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:25 PM 1:40 PM 15 min 1,204 km
16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,223 km
17 Cuttack (CTC) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1,251 km
18 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 1,323 km
19 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,367 km
20 Balasore (BLS) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,429 km
21 Jaleswar (JER) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,476 km
22 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 1,547 km
23 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 1,655 km
24 Shalimar (SHM) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,660 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22826, Chennai Central To Shalimar - MAS SHM EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Shalimar - MAS SHM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network