Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS SRC AC EXP (Train No:22808) - Trains from Chennai Central To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about MAS SRC AC EXP (Train Number 22808) operating service between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC AC EXP- 22808

Chennai Central
Santragachi Junction
Number 22808 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,655 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction , Train number 22808. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 83 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 138 km
4 Nellore (NLR) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 176 km
5 Ongole (OGL) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 292 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:20 PM 2:35 PM 15 min 431 km
7 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 538 km
8 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 580 km
9 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 630 km
10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 20 min 781 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 842 km
12 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:05 AM 3:20 AM 15 min 1,204 km
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1,223 km
14 Cuttack (CTC) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,251 km
15 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,367 km
16 Balasore (BLS) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 1,429 km
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1,547 km
18 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 2A AE1
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 2A A3
7 LWCBAC
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 3A B5
13 3A B6
14 3A B7
15 3A B8
16 3A B9
17 3A B10
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22808, Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC AC EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network