Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS SRC ExpressS (Train No:02842) - Trains from Chennai Central To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about MAS SRC ExpressS (Train Number 02842) operating service between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC ExpressS- 02842

Chennai Central
Santragachi Junction
Number 02842 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,655 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction , Train number 02842. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 138 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 176 km
4 Ongole (OGL) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 292 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:20 PM 2:40 PM 20 min 431 km
6 Eluru (EE) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 490 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 580 km
8 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 630 km
9 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 20 min 781 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 842 km
11 Palasa (PSA) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 984 km
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1,058 km
13 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1,204 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,223 km
15 Cuttack (CTC) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 1,251 km
16 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,367 km
17 Balasore (BLS) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 1,429 km
18 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1,547 km
19 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02842, Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network