Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS SRC SUVIDHA (Train No:00619) - Trains from Chennai Central To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about MAS SRC SUVIDHA (Train Number 00619) operating service between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC SUVIDHA- 00619

Chennai Central
Santragachi Junction
Number 00619 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 1,655 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction , Train number 00619. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nellore (NLR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 176 km
3 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 431 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 580 km
5 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 781 km
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 1,058 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,204 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 1,223 km
9 Cuttack (CTC) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,251 km
10 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,367 km
11 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1,547 km
12 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 00619, Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC SUVIDHA . This train operates between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Santragachi Jn - MAS SRC SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network