Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHIRDI ExpressS (Train No:22601) - Trains from Chennai Central To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about SHIRDI ExpressS (Train Number 22601) operating service between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Sainagar Shirdi - SHIRDI ExpressS- 22601

Chennai Central
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 22601 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,392 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 22601. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 10:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 214 km
5 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 292 km
6 Malur (MLO) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 319 km
7 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 348 km
8 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 364 km
9 Hindupur (HUP) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 447 km
10 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 504 km
11 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 537 km
12 Anantapur (ATP) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 571 km
13 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 639 km
14 Adoni (AD) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 690 km
15 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 731 km
16 Raichur (RC) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 759 km
17 Wadi Jn (WADI) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 867 km
18 Gulbarga (GR) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 904 km
19 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,017 km
20 Daund Jn (DD) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 1,204 km
21 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:47 AM 8:50 AM 3 min 1,288 km
22 Puntamba (Rev) (PB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 1,375 km
23 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,392 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22601, Chennai Central To Sainagar Shirdi - SHIRDI ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Sainagar Shirdi - SHIRDI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network