All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS PURI Express (Train No:22860) - Trains from Chennai Central To Puri

Given below is the details about MAS PURI Express (Train Number 22860) operating service between Chennai Central and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Puri - MAS PURI Express- 22860

Chennai Central
Puri
Number 22860 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,248 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Puri, Train number 22860. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 83 km
3 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 110 km
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 138 km
5 Nellore (NLR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 176 km
6 Ongole (OGL) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 292 km
7 Tenali Jn (TEL) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 399 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 431 km
9 Eluru (EE) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 490 km
10 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 580 km
11 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 630 km
12 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 781 km
13 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 842 km
14 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 911 km
15 Palasa (PSA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 984 km
16 Sompeta (SPT) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1,015 km
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,058 km
18 Chatrapur (CAP) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 1,079 km
19 Balugaon (BALU) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,134 km
20 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 1:25 PM 1:50 PM 25 min 1,204 km
21 Puri (PURI) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,248 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22860, Chennai Central To Puri - MAS PURI Express . This train operates between Chennai Central and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Puri - MAS PURI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network