All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS PRES LOCAL (Train No:43107) - Trains from Chennai Central To Pattabiram E Depot

Given below is the details about MAS PRES LOCAL (Train Number 43107) operating service between Chennai Central and Pattabiram E Depot stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Pattabiram E Depot - MAS PRES LOCAL- 43107

Chennai Central
Pattabiram E Depot
Number 43107 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 31 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot, Train number 43107. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Perambur (PER) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Korattur (KOTR) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Ambattur (ABU) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Annanur (ANNR) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 18 km
13 Avadi (AVD) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 21 km
14 Hindu College (HC) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 24 km
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 25 km
16 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 31 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Pattabiram E Depot:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43107, Chennai Central To Pattabiram E Depot - MAS PRES LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Central and Pattabiram E Depot. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Pattabiram E Depot - MAS PRES LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network