All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PALANI ExpressS (Train No:22651) - Trains from Chennai Central To Palani

Given below is the details about PALANI ExpressS (Train Number 22651) operating service between Chennai Central and Palani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Palani - PALANI ExpressS- 22651

Chennai Central
Palani
Number 22651 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 551 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Palani Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Palani, Train number 22651. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Palani train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Gudiyattam (GYM) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 155 km
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 214 km
6 Salem Jn (SA) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 334 km
7 Rasipuram (RASP) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 359 km
8 Namakkal (NMKL) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 385 km
9 Mohanur (MONR) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 403 km
10 Karur (KRR) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 419 km
11 Dindigul Jn (Rev) (DG) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 493 km
12 Akkaraipatti (API) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 503 km
13 Oddanchattram (ODC) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 526 km
14 Chatrapatti (CHPT) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 536 km
15 Palani (PLNI) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 551 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S D1
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 1A + 2A HA1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Palani:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22651, Chennai Central To Palani - PALANI ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Palani. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Palani - PALANI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network