All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS NJP ExpressS (Train No:22611) - Trains from Chennai Central To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about MAS NJP ExpressS (Train Number 22611) operating service between Chennai Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To New Jalpaiguri Jn - MAS NJP ExpressS- 22611

Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 22611 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,270 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 22611. Check the timing of Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nellore (NLR) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 176 km
3 Ongole (OGL) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 292 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 431 km
5 Eluru (EE) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 490 km
6 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 747 km
7 Duvvada (DVD) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 763 km
8 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 781 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 842 km
10 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,058 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:55 AM 7:10 AM 15 min 1,204 km
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,223 km
13 Hijli (HIJ) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 1,541 km
14 Bankura (BQA) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 1,662 km
15 Adra Jn (ADRA) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1,715 km
16 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 1,757 km
17 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 5:25 PM 5:45 PM 20 min 1,799 km
18 Rampur Hat (RPH) 8:26 PM 8:31 PM 5 min 1,916 km
19 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:20 PM 11:35 PM 15 min 2,037 km
20 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 2,125 km
21 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 2,183 km
22 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,270 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22611, Chennai Central To New Jalpaiguri Jn - MAS NJP ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To New Jalpaiguri Jn - MAS NJP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network