All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAMIL NADU EXP (Train No:12621) - Trains from Chennai Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about TAMIL NADU EXP (Train Number 12621) operating service between Chennai Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To New Delhi - TAMIL NADU EXP- 12621

Chennai Central
New Delhi
Number 12621 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 2,182 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - New Delhi, Train number 12621. Check the timing of Chennai Central - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 431 km
3 Warangal (WL) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 639 km
4 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 881 km
5 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 1,093 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:40 PM 6:43 PM 3 min 1,390 km
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 1,481 km
8 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:16 AM 12:28 AM 12 min 1,772 km
9 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 1,869 km
10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:50 AM 3:53 AM 3 min 1,988 km
11 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 2,175 km
12 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,182 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 SL S13
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A
21 2A A1
22 2A A2
23 1A + 2A HA1
24 GS
25 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12621, Chennai Central To New Delhi - TAMIL NADU EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To New Delhi - TAMIL NADU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network