Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS NLR MEMU (Train No:66035) - Trains from Chennai Central To Nellore

Given below is the details about MAS NLR MEMU (Train Number 66035) operating service between Chennai Central and Nellore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Nellore - MAS NLR MEMU- 66035

Chennai Central
Nellore
Number 66035 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 176 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Chennai Central - Nellore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Nellore, Train number 66035. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Nellore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Korukkupet (KOK) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Tondiarpet (TNP) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Voc Nagar (VOC) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 15 km
9 Ennore (ENR) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 17 km
10 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 21 km
11 Attippattu (AIP) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Minjur (MJR) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 27 km
14 Anuppambattu (APB) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 31 km
15 Ponneri (PON) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 36 km
16 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 43 km
17 Gummidipundi (GPD) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 49 km
18 Elavur (ELR) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 55 km
19 Arambakam (AKM) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 65 km
20 Tada (TADA) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 72 km
21 Akkampet (AKAT) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 79 km
22 Sullurupeta (SPE) 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min 84 km
23 Polireddipalem (PEL) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 92 km
24 Doravarichattram (DVR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 99 km
25 Nayudupeta (NYP) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 111 km
26 Pedapariya (PYA) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 124 km
27 Odur (ODUR) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 130 km
28 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 139 km
29 Manubolu (MBL) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 148 km
30 Venkatachalam (VKT) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 160 km
31 Vedayapalem (VDE) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 169 km
32 Nellore South H (NLS) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 174 km
33 Nellore (NLR) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 176 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Nellore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66035, Chennai Central To Nellore - MAS NLR MEMU . This train operates between Chennai Central and Nellore. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Nellore - MAS NLR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network