Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAGERCOIL EXP (Train No:12689) - Trains from Chennai Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about NAGERCOIL EXP (Train Number 12689) operating service between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP- 12689

Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
Number 12689 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 927 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 12689. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 214 km
5 Tirupattur (TPT) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 221 km
6 Morappur (MAP) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 268 km
7 Salem Jn (SA) 11:02 PM 11:05 PM 3 min 334 km
8 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 396 km
9 Karur (KRR) 1:32 AM 1:35 AM 3 min 462 km
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 537 km
11 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 632 km
12 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 657 km
13 Madurai Jn (MDU) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 698 km
14 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 741 km
15 Satur (SRT) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 768 km
16 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 789 km
17 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 825 km
18 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 854 km
19 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 927 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12689, Chennai Central To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network