All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS NSL ExpressS (Train No:16003) - Trains from Chennai Central To Nagarsol

Given below is the details about MAS NSL ExpressS (Train Number 16003) operating service between Chennai Central and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Nagarsol - MAS NSL ExpressS- 16003

Chennai Central
Nagarsol
Number 16003 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,369 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Nagarsol Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Nagarsol, Train number 16003. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Nagarsol train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 69 km
3 Tiruttani (TRT) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 83 km
4 Puttur (PUT) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 115 km
5 Renigunta Jn (RU) 11:40 AM 12:00 PM 20 min 141 km
6 Razampeta (RJP) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 216 km
7 Cuddapah (HX) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 266 km
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 305 km
9 Tadipatri (TU) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 375 km
10 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 423 km
11 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 478 km
12 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 531 km
13 Gadwal (GWD) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 587 km
14 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 662 km
15 Kacheguda (KCG) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 767 km
16 Malkajgiri (MJF) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 776 km
17 Kamareddi (KMC) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 881 km
18 Nizamabad (NZB) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 933 km
19 Basar (BSX) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 962 km
20 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 1,021 km
21 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1,044 km
22 Purna Jn (PAU) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 1,074 km
23 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,102 km
24 Jalna (J) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 1,217 km
25 Aurangabad (AWB) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1,280 km
26 Nagarsol (NSL) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,369 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Nagarsol:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16003, Chennai Central To Nagarsol - MAS NSL ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Nagarsol - MAS NSL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network