All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYSORE ExpressS (Train No:22682) - Trains from Chennai Central To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about MYSORE ExpressS (Train Number 22682) operating service between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE ExpressS- 22682

Chennai Central
Mysuru Junction
Number 22682 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 500 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction , Train number 22682. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 130 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 214 km
5 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 292 km
6 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 348 km
7 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 357 km
8 Bengaluru City (SBC) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 362 km
9 Kengeri (KGI) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 374 km
10 Mandya (MYA) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 455 km
11 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 500 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A2
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22682, Chennai Central To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network