Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KAVERI ExpressS (Train No:16021) - Trains from Chennai Central To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about KAVERI ExpressS (Train Number 16021) operating service between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Mysuru Jn - KAVERI ExpressS- 16021

Chennai Central
Mysuru Junction
Number 16021 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 500 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16021. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruvallur (TRL) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 42 km
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 81 km
5 Sholinghur (SHU) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 90 km
6 Walajah Road (WJR) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 105 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 130 km
8 Ambur (AB) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 182 km
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 214 km
10 Kuppam (KPN) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 257 km
11 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 292 km
12 Whitefield (WFD) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 338 km
13 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 348 km
14 Bangalore East (BNCE) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 355 km
15 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 357 km
16 Bengaluru City (SBC) 3:45 AM 4:00 AM 15 min 362 km
17 Kengeri (KGI) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 374 km
18 Bidadi (BID) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 391 km
19 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 406 km
20 Channapatna (CPT) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 417 km
21 Maddur (MAD) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 435 km
22 Mandya (MYA) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 455 km
23 Pandavapura (PANP) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 480 km
24 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 500 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S14
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16021, Chennai Central To Mysuru Jn - KAVERI ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Mysuru Jn - KAVERI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network