Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MUMBAI ExpressS (Train No:11042) - Trains from Chennai Central To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MUMBAI ExpressS (Train Number 11042) operating service between Chennai Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS- 11042

Chennai Central
Mumbai
Number 11042 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,284 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Mumbai , Train number 11042. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Tiruttani (TRT) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 83 km
4 Puttur (PUT) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 115 km
5 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 141 km
6 Koduru (KOU) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 182 km
7 Razampeta (RJP) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 216 km
8 Nandalur (NRE) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 227 km
9 Cuddapah (HX) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 266 km
10 Kamalapuram (KKM) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 290 km
11 Yerraguntla (YA) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 305 km
12 Muddanuru (MOO) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 322 km
13 Kondapuram (KDP) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 347 km
14 Tadipatri (TU) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 375 km
15 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 423 km
16 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:05 PM 8:25 PM 20 min 451 km
17 Adoni (AD) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 503 km
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 544 km
19 Raichur (RC) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 572 km
20 Krishna (KSN) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 597 km
21 Yadgir (YG) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 641 km
22 Wadi Jn (WADI) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 679 km
23 Shahabad (SDB) 1:57 AM 1:58 AM 1 min 690 km
24 Gulbarga (GR) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 716 km
25 Solapur Jn (SUR) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 829 km
26 Kurduwadi (KWV) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 908 km
27 Daund Jn (DD) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,017 km
28 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 1,092 km
29 Khadki (KK) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 1,099 km
30 Lonavla (LNL) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1,156 km
31 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:17 PM 12:20 PM 3 min 1,231 km
32 Thane (TNA) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 1,251 km
33 Dadar Cr (DR) 1:02 PM 1:05 PM 3 min 1,275 km
34 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 PP
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 WGCB
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11042, Chennai Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network