All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUMBAI MAIL (Train No:11028) - Trains from Chennai Central To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MUMBAI MAIL (Train Number 11028) operating service between Chennai Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI MAIL- 11028

Chennai Central
Mumbai
Number 11028 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,284 KM Stops 52
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Mumbai , Train number 11028. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruvallur (TRL) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 42 km
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:00 AM 12:05 AM 5 min 69 km
4 Tiruttani (TRT) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 83 km
5 Puttur (PUT) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 115 km
6 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 141 km
7 Koduru (KOU) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 182 km
8 Razampeta (RJP) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 216 km
9 Nandalur (NRE) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 227 km
10 Cuddapah (HX) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 266 km
11 Kamalapuram (KKM) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 290 km
12 Yerraguntla (YA) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 305 km
13 Muddanuru (MOO) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 322 km
14 Kondapuram (KDP) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 347 km
15 Tadipatri (TU) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 375 km
16 Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 399 km
17 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 423 km
18 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 451 km
19 Nagarur (NRR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 493 km
20 Adoni (AD) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 503 km
21 Kupgal (KGL) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 517 km
22 Kosgi (KO) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 531 km
23 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 544 km
24 Matmari (MTU) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 555 km
25 Raichur (RC) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 572 km
26 Krishna (KSN) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 597 km
27 Saidapur (SADP) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 617 km
28 Yadgir (YG) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 641 km
29 Nalwar (NW) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 666 km
30 Wadi Jn (WADI) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 679 km
31 Shahabad (SDB) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 690 km
32 Gulbarga (GR) 3:42 PM 3:45 PM 3 min 716 km
33 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 743 km
34 Dudhani (DUD) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 766 km
35 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 794 km
36 Hotgi (HG) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 814 km
37 Solapur Jn (SUR) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 829 km
38 Mohol (MO) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 862 km
39 Madha (MA) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 892 km
40 Kurduwadi (KWV) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 908 km
41 Kem (KEM) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 926 km
42 Jeur (JEUR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 942 km
43 Bhigvan (BGVN) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 989 km
44 Daund Jn (DD) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,017 km
45 Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:25 PM 11:40 PM 15 min 1,092 km
46 Khadki (KK) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 1,099 km
47 Lonavla (LNL) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 1,156 km
48 Karjat (KJT) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 1,184 km
49 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1,231 km
50 Thane (TNA) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1,251 km
51 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1,275 km
52 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 PP
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 WGCB
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11028, Chennai Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI MAIL . This train operates between Chennai Central and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network