All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MANGALORE EXP (Train No:12685) - Trains from Chennai Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MANGALORE EXP (Train Number 12685) operating service between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP- 12685

Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
Number 12685 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 889 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Mangalore Central, Train number 12685. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 130 km
3 Morappur (MAP) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 268 km
4 Salem Jn (SA) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 334 km
5 Erode Jn (ED) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 396 km
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 446 km
7 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 490 km
8 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 538 km
9 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 583 km
10 Tirur (TIR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 628 km
11 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 668 km
12 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 715 km
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 737 km
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 758 km
15 Payyanur (PAY) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 791 km
16 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 820 km
17 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 843 km
18 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 889 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B1
17 2A A2
18 2A A1
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12685, Chennai Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network