All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MANGALORE MAIL (Train No:12601) - Trains from Chennai Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MANGALORE MAIL (Train Number 12601) operating service between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE MAIL- 12601

Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
Number 12601 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 889 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Mangalore Central, Train number 12601. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 42 km
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Walajah Road (WJR) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 105 km
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 130 km
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 214 km
7 Salem Jn (SA) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 334 km
8 Erode Jn (ED) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 396 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 446 km
10 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 490 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 538 km
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 570 km
13 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 583 km
14 Pattambi (PTB) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 594 km
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 613 km
16 Tirur (TIR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 628 km
17 Tanur (TA) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 635 km
18 Parpanangadi (PGI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 644 km
19 Ferok (FK) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 659 km
20 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 668 km
21 Quilandi (QLD) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 693 km
22 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 715 km
23 Mahe (MAHE) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 728 km
24 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 737 km
25 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 758 km
26 Payangadi (PAZ) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 780 km
27 Payyanur (PAY) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 791 km
28 Charvattur (CHV) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 806 km
29 Kanhangad (KZE) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 820 km
30 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 843 km
31 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 889 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12601, Chennai Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE MAIL . This train operates between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network