All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LUCKNOW EXP (Train No:16093) - Trains from Chennai Central To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about LUCKNOW EXP (Train Number 16093) operating service between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Lucknow Jn - LUCKNOW EXP- 16093

Chennai Central
Lucknow Junction
Number 16093 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,089 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Lucknow Junction , Train number 16093. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 83 km
3 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 110 km
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 138 km
5 Nellore (NLR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 176 km
6 Bitragunta (BTTR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 210 km
7 Kavali (KVZ) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 227 km
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 264 km
9 Ongole (OGL) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 292 km
10 Chirala (CLX) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 342 km
11 Bapatla (BPP) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 357 km
12 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 377 km
13 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 399 km
14 New Guntur (NGNT) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 424 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 454 km
16 Khammam (KMT) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 555 km
17 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 578 km
18 Mahbubabad (MABD) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 602 km
19 Kesamudram (KDM) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 617 km
20 Warangal (WL) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 662 km
21 Jamikunta (JMKT) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 706 km
22 Peddapalli (PDPL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 746 km
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 763 km
24 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 777 km
25 Belampalli (BPA) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 797 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 835 km
27 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 905 km
28 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 919 km
29 Warora (WRR) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 965 km
30 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 1,003 km
31 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 1,040 km
32 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1,116 km
33 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1,220 km
34 Multai (MTY) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 1,260 km
35 Amla Jn (AMLA) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,284 km
36 Betul (BZU) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 1,306 km
37 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1,343 km
38 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1,413 km
39 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 1,505 km
40 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,643 km
41 Lalitpur (LAR) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 1,706 km
42 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:45 PM 2:57 PM 12 min 1,796 km
43 Orai (ORAI) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,909 km
44 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 2,015 km
45 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,089 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 SL
3 SL
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 3A
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16093, Chennai Central To Lucknow Jn - LUCKNOW EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Lucknow Jn - LUCKNOW EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network