All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI LTT EXP (Train No:11074) - Trains from Chennai Central To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about CHENNAI LTT EXP (Train Number 11074) operating service between Chennai Central and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Lokmanyatilak T - CHENNAI LTT EXP- 11074

Chennai Central
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11074 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,268 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11074. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 141 km
4 Cuddapah (HX) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 266 km
5 Yerraguntla (YA) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 305 km
6 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 423 km
7 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 451 km
8 Adoni (AD) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 503 km
9 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 544 km
10 Raichur (RC) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 572 km
11 Yadgir (YG) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 641 km
12 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 679 km
13 Gulbarga (GR) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 716 km
14 Solapur Jn (SUR) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 829 km
15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,092 km
16 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:02 PM 3:05 PM 3 min 1,231 km
17 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 4:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,268 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 WGCB
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11074, Chennai Central To Lokmanyatilak T - CHENNAI LTT EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Lokmanyatilak T - CHENNAI LTT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network