Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YELGIRI EXP (Train No:16089) - Trains from Chennai Central To Jolarpettai Junction

Given below is the details about YELGIRI EXP (Train Number 16089) operating service between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Jolarpettai Jn - YELGIRI EXP- 16089

Chennai Central
Jolarpettai Junction
Number 16089 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 219 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Central - Jolarpettai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Jolarpettai Junction , Train number 16089. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Jolarpettai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Perambur (PER) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Tiruvallur (TRL) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 47 km
4 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 74 km
5 Chitteri (CTRE) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 82 km
6 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 86 km
7 Sholinghur (SHU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 96 km
8 Walajah Road (WJR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 110 km
9 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 118 km
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 135 km
11 Gudiyattam (GYM) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 160 km
12 Valathoor (VLT) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 170 km
13 Melpatti (MPI) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 176 km
14 Ambur (AB) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 187 km
15 Vaniyambadi (VN) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 203 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 219 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 FC
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16089, Chennai Central To Jolarpettai Jn - YELGIRI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Jolarpettai Jn - YELGIRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network