Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAIPUR EXP (Train No:12967) - Trains from Chennai Central To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about JAIPUR EXP (Train Number 12967) operating service between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR EXP- 12967

Chennai Central
Jaipur Junction
Number 12967 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,184 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12967. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 138 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 176 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 431 km
5 Warangal (WL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 639 km
6 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 754 km
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 812 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 881 km
9 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 895 km
10 Hinganghat (HGT) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 979 km
11 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1,016 km
12 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 1,093 km
13 Katol (KATL) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 1,153 km
14 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 1,196 km
15 Betul (BZU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1,283 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,390 km
17 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1,475 km
18 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1,481 km
19 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1,492 km
20 Sehore (SEH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1,520 km
21 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 1,562 km
22 Berchha (BCH) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 1,605 km
23 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 1,665 km
24 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 1,720 km
25 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 1,760 km
26 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 1,811 km
27 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 1,844 km
28 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1,872 km
29 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 1,945 km
30 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 2,053 km
31 Durgapura (DPA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 2,177 km
32 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B4
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 WGCB
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12967, Chennai Central To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network