Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHARMINAR EXP (Train No:12759) - Trains from Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about CHARMINAR EXP (Train Number 12759) operating service between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan - CHARMINAR EXP- 12759

Chennai Central
Hyderabad Decan
Number 12759 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 790 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 12759. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 83 km
3 Nayudupeta (NYP) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 110 km
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 138 km
5 Nellore (NLR) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 176 km
6 Kavali (KVZ) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 227 km
7 Ongole (OGL) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 292 km
8 Chirala (CLX) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 342 km
9 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 399 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 431 km
11 Khammam (KMT) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 532 km
12 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 555 km
13 Mahbubabad (MABD) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 579 km
14 Warangal (WL) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 639 km
15 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 649 km
16 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 781 km
17 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S14
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12759, Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan - CHARMINAR EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan - CHARMINAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network