All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HYDERABAD EXP (Train No:12603) - Trains from Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about HYDERABAD EXP (Train Number 12603) operating service between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan - HYDERABAD EXP- 12603

Chennai Central
Hyderabad Decan
Number 12603 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 715 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 12603. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 83 km
3 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 110 km
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:15 PM 7:18 PM 3 min 138 km
5 Nellore (NLR) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 176 km
6 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 210 km
7 Kavali (KVZ) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 227 km
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 264 km
9 Ongole (OGL) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 292 km
10 Chirala (CLX) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 342 km
11 Bapatla (BPP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 357 km
12 Nidubrolu (NDO) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 377 km
13 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 399 km
14 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:01 AM 12:15 AM 14 min 424 km
15 Sattenapalle (SAP) 12:55 AM 12:56 AM 1 min 467 km
16 Piduguralla (PGRL) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 499 km
17 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 1:40 AM 1:41 AM 1 min 520 km
18 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 1:57 AM 1:58 AM 1 min 537 km
19 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 558 km
20 Nalgonda (NLDA) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 596 km
21 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 706 km
22 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 715 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12603, Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan - HYDERABAD EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Hyderabad Decan - HYDERABAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network