Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS HUBLI EXP (Train No:17313) - Trains from Chennai Central To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about MAS HUBLI EXP (Train Number 17313) operating service between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Hubballi Jn - MAS HUBLI EXP- 17313

Chennai Central
Hubballi Junction
Number 17313 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 834 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Hubballi Junction , Train number 17313. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 214 km
5 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 292 km
6 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 348 km
7 Banaswadi (BAND) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 355 km
8 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:35 PM 9:55 PM 20 min 370 km
9 Tumkur (TK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 434 km
10 Tiptur (TTR) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 505 km
11 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 530 km
12 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 576 km
13 Davangere (DVG) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 690 km
14 Harihar (HRR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 704 km
15 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 726 km
16 Haveri (HVR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 759 km
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 834 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17313, Chennai Central To Hubballi Jn - MAS HUBLI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Hubballi Jn - MAS HUBLI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network