All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

COROMANDEL EXP (Train No:12842) - Trains from Chennai Central To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about COROMANDEL EXP (Train Number 12842) operating service between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Howrah Jn - COROMANDEL EXP- 12842

Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
Number 12842 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,662 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Howrah Junction , Train number 12842. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ongole (OGL) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 292 km
3 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:10 PM 3:25 PM 15 min 431 km
4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 538 km
5 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:32 PM 5:37 PM 5 min 580 km
6 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 781 km
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 1,058 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 1,204 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,223 km
10 Cuttack (CTC) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 1,251 km
11 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 1,323 km
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 1,367 km
13 Balasore (BLS) 8:01 AM 8:06 AM 5 min 1,429 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 9:38 AM 9:48 AM 10 min 1,547 km
15 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1,655 km
16 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12842, Chennai Central To Howrah Jn - COROMANDEL EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Howrah Jn - COROMANDEL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network