All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS HWH SUVIDHA (Train No:02840) - Trains from Chennai Central To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MAS HWH SUVIDHA (Train Number 02840) operating service between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Howrah Jn - MAS HWH SUVIDHA- 02840

Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
Number 02840 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 1,662 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Chennai Central - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Howrah Junction , Train number 02840. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nellore (NLR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 176 km
3 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 431 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 580 km
5 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:15 AM 5:35 AM 20 min 781 km
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1,058 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1,204 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,223 km
9 Cuttack (CTC) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,251 km
10 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 1,367 km
11 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,547 km
12 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02840, Chennai Central To Howrah Jn - MAS HWH SUVIDHA . This train operates between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Howrah Jn - MAS HWH SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network