All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HALDIA ExpressS (Train No:22613) - Trains from Chennai Central To Haldia

Given below is the details about HALDIA ExpressS (Train Number 22613) operating service between Chennai Central and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Haldia - HALDIA ExpressS- 22613

Chennai Central
Haldia
Number 22613 Service Days THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,661 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Haldia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Haldia, Train number 22613. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Haldia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ongole (OGL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 292 km
3 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 431 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 580 km
5 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 781 km
6 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 842 km
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1,058 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:40 AM 10:55 AM 15 min 1,204 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1,223 km
10 Cuttack (CTC) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,251 km
11 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 1,323 km
12 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:37 PM 3:47 PM 10 min 1,547 km
13 Panskura (PKU) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 1,592 km
14 Tamluk (TMZ) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 1,616 km
15 Haldia (HLZ) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Haldia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22613, Chennai Central To Haldia - HALDIA ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Haldia - HALDIA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network