Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS GPD LOCAL (Train No:42015) - Trains from Chennai Central To Gummidipundi

Given below is the details about MAS GPD LOCAL (Train Number 42015) operating service between Chennai Central and Gummidipundi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Gummidipundi - MAS GPD LOCAL- 42015

Chennai Central
Gummidipundi
Number 42015 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi, Train number 42015. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Korukkupet (KOK) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Tondiarpet (TNP) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Voc Nagar (VOC) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 15 km
9 Ennore (ENR) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Attippattu (AIP) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 22 km
12 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Minjur (MJR) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 26 km
14 Anuppambattu (APB) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 30 km
15 Ponneri (PON) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 35 km
16 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 42 km
17 Gummidipundi (GPD) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Gummidipundi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 42015, Chennai Central To Gummidipundi - MAS GPD LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Central and Gummidipundi. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Gummidipundi - MAS GPD LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network