All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS GDR Passenger (Train No:57239) - Trains from Chennai Central To Gudur Junction

Given below is the details about MAS GDR PASS (Train Number 57239) operating service between Chennai Central and Gudur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Gudur Jn - MAS GDR PASS- 57239

Chennai Central
Gudur Junction
Number 57239 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chennai Central - Gudur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Gudur Junction , Train number 57239. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Gudur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Korukkupet (KOK) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Tondiarpet (TNP) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Ennore (ENR) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Attippattu (AIP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Minjur (MJR) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 26 km
11 Anuppambattu (APB) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 30 km
12 Ponneri (PON) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 35 km
13 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 42 km
14 Gummidipundi (GPD) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 47 km
15 Elavur (ELR) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 53 km
16 Arambakam (AKM) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 63 km
17 Tada (TADA) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 70 km
18 Akkampet (AKAT) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 77 km
19 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 83 km
20 Polireddipalem (PEL) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 91 km
21 Doravarichattram (DVR) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 98 km
22 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 110 km
23 Pedapariya (PYA) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 123 km
24 Odur (ODUR) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 129 km
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Gudur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57239, Chennai Central To Gudur Jn - MAS GDR PASS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Gudur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Gudur Jn - MAS GDR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network