All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YERCAUD ExpressS (Train No:22649) - Trains from Chennai Central To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about YERCAUD ExpressS (Train Number 22649) operating service between Chennai Central and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Erode Jn - YERCAUD ExpressS- 22649

Chennai Central
Erode Junction
Number 22649 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 396 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Erode Junction , Train number 22649. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Perambur (PER) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Tiruvallur (TRL) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 42 km
4 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 69 km
5 Sholinghur (SHU) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 90 km
6 Walajah Road (WJR) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 105 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 130 km
8 Gudiyattam (GYM) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 155 km
9 Ambur (AB) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 182 km
10 Vaniyambadi (VN) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 198 km
11 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 214 km
12 Tirupattur (TPT) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 221 km
13 Morappur (MAP) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 268 km
14 Buddireddipatti (BDY) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 280 km
15 Bommidi (BQI) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 290 km
16 Salem Jn (SA) 4:27 AM 4:30 AM 3 min 334 km
17 Sankaridrug (SGE) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 375 km
18 Erode Jn (ED) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 396 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22649, Chennai Central To Erode Jn - YERCAUD ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Erode Jn - YERCAUD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network