Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GRAND TRUNK EXP (Train No:12615) - Trains from Chennai Central To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about GRAND TRUNK EXP (Train Number 12615) operating service between Chennai Central and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Delhi S Rohilla - GRAND TRUNK EXP- 12615

Chennai Central
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 12615 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,188 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 12615. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 138 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 176 km
4 Ongole (OGL) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 292 km
5 Chirala (CLX) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 342 km
6 Bapatla (BPP) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 357 km
7 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 399 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 431 km
9 Khammam (KMT) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 532 km
10 Warangal (WL) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 639 km
11 Ramagundam (RDM) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 740 km
12 Manchiryal (MCI) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 754 km
13 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 812 km
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 881 km
15 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 895 km
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 979 km
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 1,016 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 1,093 km
19 Narkher (NRKR) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 1,178 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 1,196 km
21 Amla Jn (AMLA) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 1,260 km
22 Betul (BZU) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 1,283 km
23 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 1,319 km
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1,390 km
25 Hoshangabad (HBD) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,407 km
26 Habibganj (HBJ) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 1,475 km
27 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,481 km
28 Vidisha (BHS) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 1,535 km
29 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,574 km
30 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 1,620 km
31 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:28 PM 11:40 PM 12 min 1,772 km
32 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 1,869 km
33 Morena (MRA) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 1,908 km
34 Dhaulpur (DHO) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 1,935 km
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 1,988 km
36 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,992 km
37 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 2,042 km
38 Faridabad (FDB) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 2,154 km
39 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 2,175 km
40 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:30 AM 6:50 AM 20 min 2,182 km
41 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,188 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S9
8 SL S10
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 WGCB
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12615, Chennai Central To Delhi S Rohilla - GRAND TRUNK EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Delhi S Rohilla - GRAND TRUNK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network