Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOVAI ExpressS (Train No:12675) - Trains from Chennai Central To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about KOVAI ExpressS (Train Number 12675) operating service between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Coimbatore Jn - KOVAI ExpressS- 12675

Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
Number 12675 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 497 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 12675. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 69 km
3 Walajah Road (WJR) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 105 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 130 km
5 Ambur (AB) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 182 km
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 214 km
7 Morappur (MAP) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 268 km
8 Salem Jn (SA) 10:52 AM 10:55 AM 3 min 334 km
9 Erode Jn (ED) 11:52 AM 11:55 AM 3 min 396 km
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 446 km
11 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 497 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D14
6 2S D13
7 2S D12
8 2S D11
9 2S D10
10 2S D9
11 2S D8
12 2S D7
13 2S D6
14 2S D5
15 WGCB
16 2S D4
17 2S D3
18 2S D2
19 2S D1
20 CC C2
21 CC C1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12675, Chennai Central To Coimbatore Jn - KOVAI ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Coimbatore Jn - KOVAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network