All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GANGAKAVERI EXP (Train No:12669) - Trains from Chennai Central To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about GANGAKAVERI EXP (Train Number 12669) operating service between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Chhapra Jn - GANGAKAVERI EXP- 12669

Chennai Central
Chhapra Junction
Number 12669 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,342 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Chhapra Junction , Train number 12669. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 138 km
3 Ongole (OGL) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 292 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 431 km
5 Khammam (KMT) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 532 km
6 Warangal (WL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 639 km
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 812 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 881 km
9 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 895 km
10 Sewagram (SEGM) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1,016 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1,093 km
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 1,196 km
13 Betul (BZU) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1,283 km
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:55 PM 5:10 PM 15 min 1,390 km
15 Pipariya (PPI) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1,457 km
16 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1,635 km
17 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1,726 km
18 Satna (STA) 12:01 AM 12:10 AM 9 min 1,824 km
19 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 3:50 AM 4:15 AM 25 min 2,002 km
20 Bhadohi (BOY) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 2,092 km
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 2,136 km
22 Ghazipur City (GCT) 8:32 AM 8:37 AM 5 min 2,211 km
23 Ballia (BUI) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 2,277 km
24 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,342 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 WGCB
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A3
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12669, Chennai Central To Chhapra Jn - GANGAKAVERI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Chhapra Jn - GANGAKAVERI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network