Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BILASPUR Express (Train No:12852) - Trains from Chennai Central To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about BILASPUR Express (Train Number 12852) operating service between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Bilaspur Jn - BILASPUR Express- 12852

Chennai Central
Bilaspur Junction
Number 12852 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,412 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 12852. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 138 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 176 km
4 Ongole (OGL) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 292 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 431 km
6 Warangal (WL) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 639 km
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 812 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min 881 km
9 Nagbhir Jn (NAB) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 999 km
10 Wadsa (WSA) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,028 km
11 Arjuni (AJU) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 1,052 km
12 Sondad (SNV) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 1,085 km
13 Gondia Jn (G) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 1,131 km
14 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1,235 km
15 Durg (DURG) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 1,265 km
16 Raipur Jn (R) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 1,302 km
17 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,412 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B4
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 2A + 3A AB1
11 SL S10
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 2S
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12852, Chennai Central To Bilaspur Jn - BILASPUR Express . This train operates between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Bilaspur Jn - BILASPUR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network