All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHUBANESWAR EXP (Train No:12829) - Trains from Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BHUBANESWAR EXP (Train Number 12829) operating service between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESWAR EXP- 12829

Chennai Central
Bhubaneswar
Number 12829 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,223 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12829. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 83 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 138 km
4 Nellore (NLR) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 176 km
5 Ongole (OGL) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 292 km
6 Chirala (CLX) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 342 km
7 Tenali Jn (TEL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 399 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 431 km
9 Eluru (EE) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 490 km
10 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 538 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 580 km
12 Tuni (TUNI) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 684 km
13 Anakapalle (AKP) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 747 km
14 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 781 km
15 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 842 km
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 911 km
17 Palasa (PSA) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 984 km
18 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 1,058 km
19 Balugaon (BALU) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 1,134 km
20 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1,204 km
21 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,223 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12829, Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESWAR EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESWAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network