All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC DOUBLE DECK (Train No:22625) - Trains from Chennai Central To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SBC DOUBLE DECK (Train Number 22625) operating service between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - SBC DOUBLE DECK- 22625

Chennai Central
Bengaluru City
Number 22625 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City, Train number 22625. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 130 km
4 Ambur (AB) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 182 km
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 214 km
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 292 km
7 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 348 km
8 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 357 km
9 Bengaluru City (SBC) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC
3 CC
4 CC
5 CC
6 CC
7 CC
8 CC
9 CC
10 LWLRRM


Map Location from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22625, Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - SBC DOUBLE DECK . This train operates between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - SBC DOUBLE DECK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network