Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE MAIL (Train No:12657) - Trains from Chennai Central To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE MAIL (Train Number 12657) operating service between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE MAIL- 12657

Chennai Central
Bengaluru City
Number 12657 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City, Train number 12657. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 130 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 214 km
5 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 292 km
6 Bangalore East (BNCE) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 355 km
7 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 4:31 AM 4:35 AM 4 min 357 km
8 Bengaluru City (SBC) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12657, Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE MAIL . This train operates between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network