All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRINDAVAN EXP (Train No:12639) - Trains from Chennai Central To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BRINDAVAN EXP (Train Number 12639) operating service between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BRINDAVAN EXP- 12639

Chennai Central
Bengaluru City
Number 12639 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City, Train number 12639. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 69 km
3 Walajah Road (WJR) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 105 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 130 km
5 Ambur (AB) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 182 km
6 Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 198 km
7 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 214 km
8 Kuppam (KPN) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 257 km
9 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 292 km
10 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 348 km
11 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 357 km
12 Bengaluru City (SBC) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 2S D6
14 2S D5
15 2S D4
16 2S D3
17 2S D2
18 2S D1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12639, Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BRINDAVAN EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BRINDAVAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network